July 18, 2016

Are markets overheated?

Index NameClosing Index ValueP/EP/BDiv Yield
Nifty 508541.423.433.471.21
Nifty Next 5021579.427.72.981.55
Nifty 1008700.124.013.381.27
Nifty 2004499.9525.043.21.25
Nifty 5007194.426.723.041.22
Nifty Midcap 503547.6549.971.791.43
Nifty Free Float Midcap 10014282.233.892.371.47
Nifty Alpha 508878.3328.393.970.61
Nifty Quality 302177287.171.46
Nifty Full Midcap 1004347.5341.082.131.11
Nifty Midcap 1504688.2836.282.521.05
Nifty Smallcap 503168.0439.21.161.25
Nifty Full Smallcap 1003062.7232.761.351.1
Nifty Smallcap 2504673.61530.541.560.99
Nifty MidSmallcap 400467753.262.11.03

No comments:

Post a Comment